11821 N Fairwood Dr Spokane, WA 99218
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Spokane MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Spokane Main

  11821 N Fairwood Dr Spokane, WA 99218

Sold on 03/03/2014
$192,500 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,576
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/03/2014
Taxes
$2,576
Lot Size
9,664 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1972
Style
1 Story
School District
Mead
County
Spokane Co.

Listed By

Cheryl Hartzog, Keller Williams Spokane Main
Bought with
Dyer Davis, Windermere North
Source
Spokane MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 7:43 AM GMT+0000
  • Fireplace: Wood
  • Fireplace: 3
Stories
  • 1

$ (+/-)
Nov 02, 2013
Price Changed
$195,000
-5%
-$10,000
Oct 07, 2013
Price Changed
$205,000
-2%
-$5,000
Aug 28, 2013
Price Changed
$210,000
-7%
-$15,000
Aug 12, 2013
Price Changed
$225,000
-4%
-$10,000
Aug 06, 2013
Listed
$235,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 07:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.