920 W Wedgewood Ave Spokane, WA 99208
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Spokane MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Manito

  920 W Wedgewood Ave Spokane, WA 99208

Sold on 06/26/2013
$107,375 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
2,016
SQFT
Sold Date:
06/26/2013
Taxes
$1,693
Lot Size
9,791 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
Style
1 Story
School District
Spokane Dist 81

Spokane MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 9:56 PM GMT+0000
  • Fireplace: Masonry
  • Fireplace: 2
Stories
  • 1

$ (+/-)
May 21, 2013
Price Changed
$110,000
-2%
-$2,000
May 04, 2013
Price Changed
$112,000
-3%
-$3,000
Apr 12, 2013
Price Changed
$115,000
-2%
-$2,500
Mar 27, 2013
Price Changed
$117,500
-2%
-$2,400
Mar 13, 2013
Price Changed
$119,900
-2%
-$2,100
Mar 01, 2013
Price Changed
$122,000
-2%
-$2,000
Feb 05, 2013
Price Changed
$124,000
-1%
-$900
Jan 22, 2013
Price Changed
$124,900
-7%
-$10,100
Aug 08, 2012
Listed
$135,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 21:56. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.